中文  |  EN

Letel JV with Dawnergy for MPO Optical Connectivity Product Line
Time:2018-01-15   Visitor:  times

(Letel JV with Dawnergy for MPO Optical Connectivity Product LineLetel, Dawnergy, and the management team increased over USD 2 million investment in OXCTech Company recently. The newly re-organized company will focus on development, manufacturing and marketing of MPO and other optic network connectivity products at the global level.

 

OXCTech’s MPO product family will offer our clients the flexibility needed for interconnecting optical network systems with reliable connections including single-mode and multiple-mode version MPOs. OXCTech’s MPO meets TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 1754-7 standards.

 

Accompanying this strategic move, Letel as a package solution provider will provide our key clients with a full range of distribution products plus optical interconnection products. With a strong international business team, we are confident to deliver a more professional service to our international clients in this field. For more inquiries, please write to our International Business Department Director Mr. Peter Bi at peter.bi@OXCTech.com.

01.JPG.png

About Us   |   Services & Supports   |   Training

©2015-2016  Shanghai Letel Communication Equipment (Group) Co., Ltd.  all rights reserved